Sports TV listings for Sunday May 1 | Professional

10:55 am; Peacock, Indy Lights

11 am; Fox Sports 1, Circle K NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, Qualifying, at Concord, NC (taped)

1 pm; WSLS, IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Grand Prix Of Alabama

3 pm; Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Cup Series, DuraMAX Drydene 400, at Dover, Delaware (pre-race show at 2 pm)

3 pm; WSLS, IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Hyundai Monterey Sports Car Championship, at Salinas, Calif.

7 pm; Fox Sports 1, Circle K NHRA Four-Wide Nationals (same-day tape)

Noon; Fox Sports 1, PBA Playoffs, Quarterfinals, at Lake Wales, Fla. (taped)

11 am; ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech at Virginia

People are also reading…

Noon; SEC Network, Kentucky at Florida

1 pm; ACC Network Extra, Radford at NC State

1 pm; ESPN Plus, Western Carolina at VMI

1 pm; ESPN, Mississippi and Arkansas

2 pm; Big Ten Network, Michigan at Purdue

3 pm; SEC Network, Mississippi St. at Missouri

4 pm; ESPNU, UC Irvine at Long Beach St.

9 pm; Pac-12 Network, Oregon St. at Utah

7 am; Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Catalonia Championship, Final Round, at Girona, Spain

1 pm; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Mexico Open, Final Round

3 pm; WDBJ, PGA Tour, Mexico Open, Final Round

3 pm; Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Insperity Invitational, Final Round, at Woodlands, Texas

6 pm; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Palos Verdes Championship, Final Round

8:30 am; NHL Network, U-18 World Championship, Bronze Medal Game, at Landshut, Germany

12:30 pm; NHL Network, U-18 World Championship, Gold Medal Game

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, live races

1 pm; Fox Sports 2, live races

1 pm; MASN, Boston at Baltmore

1:30 pm; MLB Network, Houston at Toronto

4 pm; MASN2, Washington at San Francisco

4:30 pm; MASN, Washington at San Francisco (joined in progress)

4:30 pm; MLB Network, Detroit at LA Dodgers (joined in progress)

7 pm; ESPN, Philadelphia at NY Mets, traditional telecast

7 pm; ESPN2, Philadelphia at NY Mets, alternate telecast with Alex Rodriguez and Michael Kay

Noon; ESPNU, Notre Dame at Syracuse

5:30 pm; ACC Network, North Carolina at Duke

6 pm; CNBC, MotoGP, Spanish Grand Prix (same-day tape)

1 pm; WSET, Eastern Conference Semifinals, Game 1, Milwaukee at Boston (pregame show at 12:30 pm)

3:30 pm; WSET, Western Conference Semifinals, Game 1, Golden State at Memphis

2 pm; WDBJ, PBR Tour, Cooper Tires Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, at Billings, Mont. (taped)

8 pm; CBS Sports Network, PBR Tour, Cooper Tires Invitational, Third Round and Championship Round (same-day tape)

2 pm; CNBC, Premiership, Wasps at London (same-day tape)

7 am; CBS Sports Network, Scottish Premiership, Rangers at Celtic

9 am; CBS Sports Network, Serie A, Fiorentina at AC Milan

9 am; USA Network, Premier League, Chelsea at Everton

9 am; Peacock, Premire League, Leicester at Tottenham

11:30 am; USA Network, Premier League, Arsenal at West Ham

Noon; CBS Sports Network, Serie A, Inter Milan at Udinese

4 pm; ESPN, Major League Soccer, Philadelphia at Nashville

6:50 pm; Fox Sports 2, CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship: Jamaica vs. Cuba, Round of 16, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

9 pm; Fox Sports 2, Brazil Cup, Third Round, Leg 2, Juazeirense at Palmeiras (taped)

10 pm; Fox Sports 1, Major League Soccer, Minnesota at LAFC

11 am; ACC Network, Virginia Tech at Boston College

Noon; ACC Network Extra, Virginia at Louisville

Noon; MASN2, Georgia Tech at Clemson

Noon; Big Ten Network, Minnesota at Michigan

Noon; ESPN2, Florida at LSU

5 pm; Pac-12 Network, California at Arizona St.

6 pm; SEC Network, Tennessee at Mississippi

7 pm; Pac-12 Network, Oregon St. at Oregon

Noon; WSLS, USA Swimming International Team Trials, at Greensboro, NC (taped)

4 pm; CNBC, USA Swimming International Team Trials (taped)

6 am; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour / WTA Tour, continuation of coverage of tournaments in Munich, Estoril and Madrid

8 am; MASN2, WTA Tour, Madrid Open

2 pm; ESPN Plus, Southern Conference outdoor championships, final day, at Birmingham, Ala.

2:30 pm; Pittsburgh vs. USA Network Michigan, at Birmingham, Ala.

8 pm; Peacock, New Jersey Vs. Philadelphia, at Birmingham, Ala.

1 pm; ACC Network, ACC Semifinal, Notre Dame vs. North Carolina, at South Bend, Ind.

3:30 pm; ACC Network, ACC Semifinal, Virginia Vs. Boston College, at South Bend, Ind.

.

Leave a Comment

News Msuica