Sports on TV: Saturday, May 21, 2022

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and / or blackouts
Saturday, May 21
AFRICA BASKETBALL LEAGUE
7:30 am
NBATV – Petro de Luanda vs. AS Sale

12 pm
NBATV – REG vs. FAP

AUSTRALIAN ROLES FOOTBALL
5:30 am
FS2 – AFL Premiership: St. Kilda at Adelaide

3 am (Sunday)
FS1 – AFL Premiership: Collingwood at Fremantle

AUTO RACING
6:55 am
ESPNU – Formula 1: Practice, Barcelona-Catalonia Circuit, Barcelona, ​​Spain

8:35 am
ESPNEWS – W Series: Round 2, Barcelona-Catalunya Circuit, Barcelona, ​​Spain

9:55 am
ESPN2 – Formula 1: Qualifying, Barcelona-Catalonia Circuit, Barcelona, ​​Spain

1:30 pm
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The SRS Distribution 250, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas

7 pm
FS1 – NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas

10 pm
FS2 – MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va. (Taped)

BOXING
8 pm
ESPN – WBO Top Rank Main Card: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum (Middleweights), Las Vegas

10 pm
SHO – WBC Championship Main Card: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieu (Super-Middleweights), Glendale, Ariz.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 pm
ACCN – Virginia at Louisville

1 pm
BTN – Maryland at Purdue

2 pm
SECN – LSU at Vanderbilt

3 pm
PAC-12N – UCLA at Oregon St.

5 pm
BTN – Rutgers at Michigan

9 pm
ESPNU – Indiana at Iowa

LACROSSE COLLEGE (MEN’S)
12 pm
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Rutgers Vs. Penn, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, NY

2:30 pm
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Princeton Vs. Yale, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, NY

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 am
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

12 pm
SECN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

1 pm
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

3 pm
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

5 pm
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

SECN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

7 pm
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

9 pm
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

FISHING
8 am
FS1 – Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Simms Bassmaster Elite at Lake Fork, Quitman, Texas

GOLF
9 am
ESPN – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla. (PGA with Buck & Collins)

10 am
ESPN – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

1 pm
CBS – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

HORSE RACING
12:30 pm
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

2 pm
CNBC – The Preakness Stakes: Early Races, Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore

4 pm
NBC – The 147th Preakness Stakes: From Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5 am
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: US vs. Sweden, Group B, Tampere, Finland

9 am
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Switzerland, Group A, Helsinki

1 pm
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: Norway vs. Czech Republic, Group B, Tampere, Finland

3:30 pm
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: Austria vs. Finland, Group B, Tampere, Finland (Taped)

MLB BASEBALL
1 pm
MLBN – Chicago White Sox at NY Yankees

4 pm
NESN – Seattle at Boston

FS1 – San Diego at San Francisco

9 pm
FS1 – Oakland at LA Angels

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 pm
ABC – Eastern Conference Final: Miami at Boston, Game 3

NHL HOCKEY
8 pm
TNT – Western Conference Semifinal: Colorado at St. Louis, Game 3

RODEO
9 pm
CBSSN – PBR: World Finals, Round 6, Fort Worth, Texas

RUGBY (MEN’S)
8 pm
FS2 – MLR: New Orleans at San Diego

SOCCER (MEN’S)
1:45 pm
ESPNEWS – The German Cup: SC Freiburg vs. Rb Leipzig, Final, Berlin

7:30 pm
FOX – MLS: Atlanta United FC at Nashville SC

TENNIS
7 am
TENNIS – Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Finals

5 am (Sunday)
TENNIS – ATP / WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris

6 am (Sunday)
TENNIS – ATP / WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris

TRACK AND FIELD
9 am
CNBC – World Athletics Diamond League: The Diamond League Meeting, Birmingham, England

USFL FOOTBALL
1 pm
NBC – Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia, Birmingham, Ala.

7:30 pm
NBC – Michigan Vs. Birmingham, Birmingham, Ala.

WNBA BASKETBALL
3 pm
ABC – Phoenix at Las Vegas

«Previous

Leave a Comment

News Msuica